Volunteer of the Month

 

2016

December 2016: Kevin Koscil

November 2016: Willie Pollins

October 2016: Steven Heimann

September 2016: Bethany Nikitenko

August 2016: Sheldon Bender

July 2016: Julie Rose

June 2016: Jonathan Standwood & Deb Cunningham

May 2016: Margaret Denton

April 2016: Bill Ehrich

March 2016: Gregory Nalencz

February 2016: Daniel DeLiberty

January 2016: Maria Molinas

2015

December 2015: Ronald Wolf

November 2015: Jack Hagele

October 2015: Taryn Edmonds

September 2015: Nanci Olivere Weber

August 2015: John Parsons

July 2015: Timothy P. Law, Esq.

June 2015: Kim Takacs

May 2015: Luke W. Sampson, Esq.

April 2015: Diana Salgado Swidler

March 2015: David b. Zelikoff, Esq.

February 2015: Danielle K. Rinnier

January 2015: Corey M. Miller

2014

December 2014: James A. Rocco, III

November 2014: Ronald Kovler

October 2014: Andrew Braid

September 2014: Deborah Zateeny, Esq.

August 2014: Kimberly Dolan, Esq.

July 2014: Karenina Wolff, Esq.

June 2014: Evan Caplan, Esq., and James Mulcahy

May 2014: Dina S. Ronsayro, Esq.

April 2014: Maria Corpora, Esq. 

March 2014: Patricia G. Cramer, Esq. 

February 2014: Brad V. Shuttleworth, Esq.

January 2014: Anthony B. Quinn, Esq.

2013

December 2013: Dean E. Weisgold, Esq.

November 2013: Kristine A. Phillips, Esq. 

October 2013: Elaine Smith, Esq.

September 2013: Michael J. Tierney, Esq.

Dilworth Paxson, LLP

August 2013: Mark Allen Taylor, Esq.

July 2013: Maggie Soboleski, Esq.

June 2013: Kae Greenberg, Esq.

May 2013: Greg Delfiner, Esq.

April 2013: The ATLAS Program

March 2013: Joel Berman, Esq.

February 2013: Julie Goldstein, Esq.

January 2013: Real Property Section of the Philadelphia Bar Association

2012

December 2012: Lee Schwartz, Esq

November 2012: Nazim Karaca, Esq

October 2012: Stacey Main, Esq.

September 2012: Philip D. Amoa, McCarter and English LLP

August 2012: David Wisniewki

July 2012: Debra Falk, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP

June 2012: Debra D. Rainey, The Law Offices of Debra D. Rainey

May 2012: Donald F. Parman

April 2012: Suzanne N. Pritchard, McCann & Geschke, P.C.

March 2012: Robert E. Warring, Reed Smith LLP

February 2012: Rusty Kennedy

January 2012: Matthew Woodward, Aberdeen Asset Management Inc.

2011

December 2011: Robert H. Bembry, III, Law Offices of Robert T. Vance, Jr.

November 2011: Olga Dongil-Molinero

October 2011: Frederic W. Clark, Aldie Jennings Loubier, & Jeffrey Meyers, Ballard Spahr LLP

September 2011: David F. Stern, Pond LeHockey Stern & Giordano

August 2011: Ann Nancy Yarzbek

July 2011: Maria Testa, Law Offices of Maria Testa, LLC

June 2011: Markita Morris-Louis, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

May 2011: MyMy Trieu, Binder & Canno, LLC

April 2011: Janaki Catanzarite, Pepper Hamilton LLP

March 2011: Nancy Wasser, Esq.

February 2011: Michael Hayes, Montgomery, McCracken, Walker & Rhoads, LLP

January 2011: Andrew R. Rogoff, Pepper Hamilton LLP

2010

December 2010: Kevin Gilboy, Law Offices of Teeters Harvey Gilboy & Gaier LLP

November 2010: Clark Pease, Law Offices of Clark Pease, LLC

October 2010: Robert Carlton, White and Williams LLP

September 2010: Anthony J. Baratta, Baratta, Russell, and Baratta

August 2010: Martha (Frannie) Reilly,  Fox Rothschild, LLP

July 2010: George Hoez

June 2010: Amy Tarr, PECO/Exelon

May 2010: Robert L. Sachs, Jr., Shrager, Sprivey & Sachs

April 2010: Alfonso Madrid

March 2010: S. Jerry Weissman, Esq.

Februry 2010: Henry M. Clinton, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC

January 2010: Ilya Lipin

2009

December 2009: Matthew C. Jones, Duane Morris LLP

November 2009: Jim Beasley, Jr., The Beasley Firm LLC

October 2009: Miriam Jacobson, Law Offices of Miriam N. Jacobson

September 2009: Stanley Askin, Law Office of Stanley R. Askin

August 2009: Kate Mount, ARACOR Search and Abstract Services, Inc.

July 2009: Craig Gottlieb, City of Philadelphia Law Department

June 2009: Andrew Boczkowski, GlaxoSmithKline

May 2009: Meredith Brennan, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP

April 2009: Heather Ritch, Reed Smith LLP

March 2009: Matthew S. Olesh, Dechert LLP

February 2009: Diana P. Sisum, Lowenthal & Abrams, P.C.

January 2009: Laura A. Feldman, Feldman & Pinto

2008

December 2008: Paralegals, Pepper Hamilton LLP

November 2008: Sarah Schlossberg, Dechert LLP

October 2008: Cheryl P. Jacobs, Kline & Specter, P.C.

September 2008: Stewart Eisenberg, Eisenberg Rothweiler Winkler Eisenberg & Jeck P.C.

August 2008: Robert Tintner, Fox Rothschild LLP

July 2008: James C. O’Connor, Cozen O’Connor

June 2008: Jacquelyn Gray, Ballard Spahr Andrews & Ingersoll, LLP

May 2008: Nancy H. Fullam, McEldrew and Fullam PC

April 2008: Kathy O’Neill, White & Williams LLP

March 2008: Michael Eidel, DLA Piper

February 2008: Stephen M. Foxman, Eckert Seamans Cherin and Mellott, LLC

January 2008: Shanese I. Johnson, Shanese I. Johnson & Associates, P.C.

2007

December 2007: Dave Dearden, Kalogredis, Sansweet, Dearden & Burke

November 2007: Sharon Gagliardi, Dechert LLP

October 2007: Matthew Whitehorn, Dilworth Paxson LLP

September 2007: Lise Fisher, Esq., The Law Offices of Michael E. Fingerman

Secured By miniOrange