Staff

Supervising Attorney

Pro Bono Case Manager

Sophie Bryan
Executive Director
View more

Alexis De La Rosa
Development Associate
View more

Joe Durkin
Program Coordinator
View more

Kelly Gastley
Managing Attorney
View more

Rida Haq
Director of Volunteer Engagement
View more

Karna Laubenstein
Operations Manager
View more

Alison Merrick

Community Economic Development Coordinator

View more

Annie Mrazik

Pro Bono Case Manager

View more

Mentru Nagbe

Manager of Data & Analytics

View more

Todd Nothstein
Staff Attorney
View more

Cherise Pabia
AmeriCorps VISTA
View more

Autumn Plumbo
AmeriCorps VISTA
View more

Zipporah Ridley
Pro Bono Case Manager
View more

Lindsay Schoonmaker
Supervising Attorney
View more

Board of Directors

0000_Layer Comp 1Alex F. Braden

President

Dilworth Paxson LLP

Lee S. Zimmerman

Vice President

TE Connectivity

0004_Layer Comp 5Anne B. Ryan

Secretary

Reed Smith LLP

mike-costiganMichael Costigan

Treasurer

Ernst & Young LLP

0031_Layer Comp 32Anthony J. Baratta

Baratta, Russell & Baratta

0005_Layer Comp 6Andrew W. Boczkowski

GlaxoSmithKline

cramer_patricia_021_crpPatricia G. Cramer

Ballard Spahr LLP

Andrew Erdlen

Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller

gillecek_webKatelyn M. Gillece

McCarter & English LLP

0019_Layer Comp 20Benjamin E. Gordon

Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP

jones_david-fDavid Jones

Dechert LLP

0012_Layer Comp 13Anne Kozul

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC

Connie Lee

Pepper Hamilton LLP

Katharyn Christian-McGee

Duane Morris LLP

Chanda Miller

Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

0014_Layer Comp 15Sean T. O’Neill

Saul Ewing LLP

Sara Ponessa

FMC Corporation

scheff_richard_september2013Richard L. Scheff

Armstrong Teasdale LLP

Bob ScottRobert Scott

0016_Layer Comp 17Steven A. Shoumer

Blank Rome LLP

Doug Simon

Tactix Real Estate Advisors LLC

Amy Tarr

Exelon Business Services Company

0021_Layer Comp 22Robert S. Tintner

Fox Rothschild LLP

Kate Van Scoy

FS Investments

0013_Layer Comp 14Megan E. Watson

Berner Klaw & Watson LLP

0032_Layer Comp 33Eli S. Wolfe

Cozen O’Connor

0020_Layer Comp 21Hon. Sheila A. Woods-Skipper

Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas

Anne Bancroft

Exelon Business Services Company

Rochelle Fedullo

Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP

0036_Layer Comp 37Deborah L. Freedman

Community Legal Services of Philadelphia

Harvey Hurdle

Philadelphia Bar Association

Lauren McKenna

Fox Rothschild LLP

0011_Layer Comp 12Anita Santos-Singh

Philadelphia Legal Assistance

Hon. A. Michael Snyder

The Dispute Resolution Institute

Board Presidents of Philadelphia VIP

1981 – 1985

Patrick Ryan

to 1987

Francis P. Devine, III

1989

Joseph A. Torregrossa

1990

Christopher C. Fallon

1991

Andre L. Dennis

1992

Richard M. Bernstein

1993

Tanya V. Deyo

1994

Richard H. Lowe

1995

David Unkovic

1996

David F. Abernethy

1997

Amy Wilkinson

1998

Suzanne E. Turner

1999

Stella M. Tsai

2000

Norman J. Weinstein

2001

Michael E. Fingerman

2002

Barbara Sicalides

2003 - 2004

Leonard A. Busby

2005 - 2006

Thomas E. Zemaitis

2007 - 2008

Kimberly M. Dolan

2009 - 2010

Peter Rossi

2011 - 2012

Mark Levy

2013 - 2014

Matthew D. Lee

2015 - 2016

Carmen J. Romano

2017 - 2018

Michael G. Balent

2019 - Present

Alex F. Braden

Secured By miniOrange